Sign in
Download Opera News App

 

 

List of aspiring MMDCE's for various MMDA's in Central Region Pop Up

Below are all the aspiring MMDCE's for various MMDA's in Central Region and dates for their vetting

A. EFFUTU

1. Richmond Kofi Mensah

2.Yakubu Quansah

3.Kassim Zubeiru

4.Emmanuel A. Enninful

5.J.B. Ninson

6.Prince Percy Taylor

7.Ebenezer Koomson


B. CAPE COAST

1. Sampson Amponsah Atiako

2. Ahamed Ali

3.Larry Amoako-Boateng

4. Mohammed Mustapha Ahmed

5. John Kwesi Sagoe

6. Cecilia Kuofie

7.Perry A. Mensah

8.Philip Longdon

9. Ernest Arthur

10.Lawrence Ampah

11.Sarah Afful

12.Francis Abaidoo

13. Uriel Ewusi

14.William Abban Ghansah

15. Murtala Mohammed

16.Anthony Arko-Korsah

17.John Ato Mensah

18.Daniel Arthur


C.UPPER DENKYIRA EAST

1. Isaac Awuah

2..Baffuor Apenteng Nyamekye

3.Kwabena Agyarkoh

4.George Osei Nyarko

5. Charles Adu-Poku

6.Ebenezer Forson Appiah

7.Richmond Duodu

8. Charles Afari-Mensah

9.Peter Kofi Quaicoe

10.Kwame Owusu Abrokwa


D. UPPER DENKYIRA WEST

1. Wilberforce K. Antwi

2. Agyemang Asiedu

3. Isaac Gyasi

4.Adusei Kontoh

5. John Kwabena Adjei

6.Gilbert Kwabena Amoah

7.Richmond Koduah

8.Joseph Quansah

9.George Gambrah


E. GOMOA EAST

1. Samuel Aikins

2.Augustus Kofi Mensah

3. Emmanuel Kwao Gyesi

4.Frank Hussein Shauib

5. Sam Quarm

6. MC Jewells Joseph Annan

7. Solomon Darko-Quarm

8.Charles Koomson Prah

9.Ishmael D. Norman

10.Richmond Kobina Otoo


F. AJUMAKO ENYAN ESSIAM

1. Elisha Debrah Odoom

2. Stephen Bennett

3.Ransford George Mensah

4.Ransford Emmanuel Kwesi Nyarko

5.Killicks J.E. Arthur

6.Noah Osei-Asenso

7.Raymond Ato Dadzie

8.Francis Ahmed Usman

9.John Kobina Amissah

10.Clement Asiedu

11.John Kojo Eshun

12.James Appiah -Mensah


G. MFANTSEMAN

1. Richard Turkson

2.Edna Lovis Arthur

3.Noah Nikolai Essuman

4. Evans Stephen Osei

5.Stephen Arthur

6. Gabriel Amuah

7.Ike Lord Ennu

8.George Paa Kwesi Wood

9.Kenneth Kelly Essuman

10.Benjamin Boison

11.John Anarfi

12.John Afful


H. EKUMFI

1.Raymond Kow Ansah

2.Nana Kwesi Nyame

3.Ebenezer Monney

4. Emmanuel Oduro Ansah

5.Khadijah Anderson

6.Moses Gordon Koomson

7.Kwamena Amoasi Andoh

8.David Dawson Akomfodze

9.Benard Bright Grant


I. AWUTU SENYA WEST

1.Patrick Amoakoh

2.Emmanuel Mensah

3.George Annor

4.Amos Okai

5.Ishmael Ponku

6.Napoleon Nortey

7.Joseph Aidoo

8.Ebenezer Knight Afrane

9.Stephen Kwame Quaye

10.Emmanuel Abbew Mensah


J. KOMENDA EDINA EGUAFO ABIREM

1.Nana Appiah Korang

2. Andrews Essuman Prah

3.Lawrence George Entsuah

4.Wilcox Ebo Awortwe

5.Solomon Appiah


K. AWUTU SENYA EAST

1. Michael Yaw Essuman Mensah

2.Anita Love Obo Amissah

3. Tahidu M. Dassana


L .ABURA ASEBU KWAMANKESE

1.Albert Solomon Bondzie

2. Michael Ben Arkoh

3.Willyevans Obiri-Awuah

4.Job Acquah Markin

5.Phileas Ewudzie

6.Maxwell Ackon

7.Gifty Edu-Mensah

8.Ernest Justice Ampong


M.TWIFO ATTI MOKWAA

1. Michael Kwasi Donkoh

2.Robert Agyemang-Nyantakyi

3.Francis Yaw Anorya

4. Bright Boniface Nkofahene

5. Isaac Nana Kojo Antwi

6.Edward Baiden Aggrey

7.Nicholas Ayensu-Appiah

8.Miriam A. Ninepense

9.Frederick Nti Asamoah

10.Ebenezer Obeng Dwamena

11.Francis Ekow Amponsah

12. Samuel Yaw Agyeibi- Kessie

13.Joseph Sayed Effah


N. ASIKUMA ODOBEN BRAKWA

1. Lawrence Edutuah-Asiaw

2.Bannasco Francis Ampong-Ansah

3.Richard Debrah

4.Nicholas Yaw Wilson

5.Lawrence Arthur

6.Francis Benyin

7.Mariam N.D. Abbey

8. Samuel Atta Brenya

9.Emmanuel Aidoo

10.Alvin K. Andoh

11.Bright Essilfie-Kumi

12.Ben Nixon Arthur-Hagan

13.Isaac Odoom

14.Kobina Owusu Debrah

15. Emmanuel Adjei Dompson

16. Richmond Odoom Baidoo

17. Wilberforce Arhinful

18.Juliet Sam-Wiah

19.Joseph Asante Baidoo

20. Winfred Danso Nyarko

21.Frank Aidoo

22.Philomina Hammond


O. GOMOA CENTRAL

1.Francis Kofi Yamoah

2.Hakeem Mohammed Enyan

3.Benjamin Kojo Otoo


P. AGONA EAST

1.Hannah Asamoah

2.John Agyabeng

3.James Owusu Barnes

4. Emmanuel Acquah

5.Dennis Armah Frimpong

6.Isaac Intsiful


Q. AGONA WEST

1.Betty Nyantakyiwa Kwaako

2.Nell Mensah Amstrong

3.Ebenezer K. Arthur

4.Samuel K. Eduful

5.Oscar Asare

6.Mathias Adjei

7.Richard S.K. Cobbold

8.Joseph Tekyie

9.Evans Coleman Addison


R. ASSIN SOUTH

1.Frederick Osei-Gaisie

2.Nana Akua Beesiwa Gyamerah

3. Felicia N. Amissah

4.Derick Owusu-Ambrose


S. TWIFO HEMANG LOWER DENKYIRA

1. Timothy Terry Tweneboah

2.Kennedy Sarpong

3.Nana K. Yamoah Hagan


T. ASSIN FOSU

1.Constant Kwesi Agyei -Yeboah

2.Samuel Oppong Nkrumah

3.Nicholas Kofi Baako


U. GOMOA WEST

1.Bismark Baisie Nkum

2.Elizabeth Comfort Adomako

3.Kwaku Ayim Atta-Asiedu


V. ASSIN NORTH

1.Patrick Affum-Ampomah

2.Agnes Peggy Nyarko

3.Agyensaim Lord Listowel

4. John Wesley Dankwah

5.Charles Ohene Andoh


TOTAL:181


Below is the schedule for the vetting;


Content created and supplied by: SirObanji (via Opera News )

MMDA Mohammed Mustapha Ahmed Percy Taylor Richmond Kofi Mensah Sampson Amponsah Atiako

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments