Sign in
Download Opera News App

Betting

 

Sports betting

 

Football betting

Today's Upcoming Fixtures, Analysis And Predictions

TODAY'S UPCOMING FOOTBALL FIXTURES FOR SOME LEAGUES AROUND THE WORLD



ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE


9:00pm

Brighton vs Newcastle


ENGLAND - FA CUP


Time - 1:15pm

Bournemouth vs Southampton

Time - 6:30pm

Everton vs Manchester City


SPAIN - LA LIGA


Time - 2:00pm

Athletic Bilbao vs Eibar

Time - 4:15pm

Celta de Vigo vs Real Madrid

Time - 6:30pm

Huesca vs Osasuna

Time - 9:00pm

Real Valladolid vs Sevilla


GERMANY - BUNDESLIGA


Time - 3:30pm

Koln vs Borussia Dortmund

Bayern Munchen vs Stuttgart

Eintracht Frankfurt vs Union Berlin

Werder Bremen vs Wolfsburg


Time - 6:30pm

Schalke vs Borussia M'gladbach


ITALY - SERIE A


Time - 3:00pm

Crotone vs Bologna

Time - 6:00pm

Spezia vs Cagliari


FRANCE - LIGUE 1

Time - 1:00pm

Metz vs Stade Rennais

Time - 5:00pm

Nice vs Olympique de Marseille


NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE


Time - 4:30pm

Fortuna Sittard vs Utrecht

Time - 8:00pm

Feyenoord vs Emmen

Time - 9:00pm

Waalwijk vs Groningen


PORTUGAL - PRIMEIRA LIGA


Time - 4:30pm

Santa Clara vs Tondela

Pacos de Ferreira vs Moreirense


Time - 7:00pm

Portimonense vs Porto

Time - 9:30pm

Sporting vs Vitoria Guimaraes


BELGIUM - PRO LEAGUE


Time - 4:15pm

Waasland-Beveren vs Sint-Truiden


Time - 6:30pm

Eupen vs Kortrijk

Royal Mouscron vs Oostende


Time - 8:45pm

Beerschot vs Charleroi


TURKEY - SUPER League


Time - 11:30am

Genclerbirligi vs Kasimpasa


Time - 2:00pm

Goztepe vs Sivasspor

Yeni Malatyaspor vs Gaziantep


Time - 5:00pm

Trabzonspor vs Ankaragucu


ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP


Time - 1:30pm

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest


Time - 4:00pm

Barnsley vs Sheffield Wednesday


Bristol City vs Rotherham United


Coventry City vs Wycombe Wanderers

Millwall vs Middlesbrough

Norwich City vs Blackburn Rovers

Preston North End vs Luton Town

Reading vs Queens Park Rangers

Stoke City vs Derby County

Watford vs Birmingham City

Swansea City vs Cardiff City


SCOTLAND - PREMIERSHIP


Time - 4:00pm

Dundee United vs Aberdeen

Hamilton Academical vs St Mirren

Kilmarnock vs Motherwell

Livingston vs Hibernian

St Johnstone vs Ross County


SWITZERLAND - SUPER LEAGUE


Time - 6:15pm

Lausanne-Sport vs St.Gallen

Time - 8:30pm

Lugano vs Basel


CROATIA - 1.HNL


Time - 3:00pm

Slaven vs Istra.


Time - 5:05pm

Hajduk Split vs Sibenik


UKRAINE - PREMIER LEAGUE


Time - 1:00pm

Mariupol vs Minaj

Time - 4:00pm

Desna Chernihiv vs Dnipro - 1.


Time - 6:30pm

Vorskla Poltava vs Olimpik Donetsk


AUSTRIA - BUNDESLIGA


Time - 5:00pm

LASK vs RB Salzburg


GREECE - SUPER LEAGUE


Time - 2:00pm

Smyrnis vs AEL


Time - 4:15pm

Volos vs OFI Crete


6:30pm

PAS Giannina vs Atromitos

Panetolikos vs Lamia


IRELAND - PREMIER DIVISION


Time - 7:00pm


Finn Harps vs Bohemians

Longford Town vs Derry City

Sligo Rovers vs Dundalk


WALES - PREMIER LEAGUE


Time - 3:30pm

Aberystwyth Town vs Newtown

Cardiff Metropolitan vs Cefn Druids

Connah's Quay vs Haverfordwest


Time - 3:45pm

Bala Town vs Caernarfon Town


NORTHERN IRELAND - PREMIERSHIP


Time - 4:00pm

Coleraine vs Carrick Rangers

Dungannon vs Portadown

Glentoran vs Glenavon

Larne vs Cliftonville

Warrenpoint Town vs Ballymena United


ISRAEL - PREMIER LEAGUE


Time - 6:15pm

Ashdod vs Beitar Jerusalem

Bnei Sakhnin vs Maccabi Petach Tikva

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Bnei Yehuda

Hapoel Kfar Saba vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya


Time - 8:00pm

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Tel Aviv


CYPRUS - FIRST DIVISION


Time - 3:00pm

Paphos vs Nea Salamis

Time - 5:30pm

Achnas vs Paralimni


ROMANIA - LIGA I


Time - 6:15pm

Arges vs Academica Clinceni

Time - 8:30pm

Poli Iasi vs Dinamo Bucuresti


CZECH REPUBLIC - 1ST DIVISION


Time - 4:00pm

Karvina vs Sigma Olomouc

Time - 6:30pm

Jablonec vs Slovan Liberec


BULGARIA - A PFG


Time - 11:30am

Montana vs Cherno More

Time - 2:00pm

Arda vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Time - 4:30pm

Tsarsko Selo vs Ludogorets


ESTONIA - MEISTRILIIGA


Time - 12:00pm

Kuressaare vs Tartu Tammeka


Time - 3:00pm

Levadia Tallinn vs Tallinna Legion


Time - 6:00pm

Narva Trans vs Parnu Vaprus


LATVIA - VIRSLIGA


Time 12:00pm

Ventspils vs RFS

Time - 2:00pm

Spartaks vs Metta/Lu


SOUTH AFRICA - PSL


Time - 2:00pm

Golden Arrows vs Cape Town City


Time - 2:30pm

Baroka vs Bloem Celtic

Chippa United vs Swallows


Time - 4:00pm

TS Galaxy vs Maritzburg United


ALGERIA - LIGUE 1


Time - 3:00pm

USM Alger vs Skikda


KENYA - PREMIER LEAGUE


Time - 11:00am

Nairobi City vs Tusker

Time - 1:00pm

Vihiga United vs Leopards

Time - 1:15pm

Wazito vs Bandari


SAUDI ARABIA - PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE


Time - 2:15pm

Al-Raed vs Al-Ittihad


Time - 4:30pm

Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Faisaly

Al-Fateh vs Al-Ahli


Time - 4:40pm

Al-Shabab vs Al-Taawoun


Time - 6:45pm

Al-Hilal vs Al-Qadisiyah

Al-Nassr vs Al-Batin


JAPAN - J.LEAGUE


Time - 6:00am

Hokkaido Consadole vs Vissel Kobe


SOUTH KOREA - K LEAGUE 1


Time - 6:00am

Jeju United vs Gwangju

Time - 8:30am

Jeonbuk Hyundai vs Suwon


AUSTRALIA - A-LEAGUE


Time - 7:05am

Macarthur vs Western United

Time - 9:10am

Sydney vs Melbourne Victory


SPAIN - SEGUNDA DIVISION


4:00pm

Sabadell vs Sporting Gijon


6:15pm

Mallorca vs Real Oviedo

Time - 8:30pm


Leganes vs Fuenlabrada

Time - 9:00pm


Espanyol vs Logrones


GERMANY - 2.BUNDESLIGA


Time - 1:00pm

Eintracht Braunschweig vs Darmstadt

Erzgebirge Aue vs Sandhausen

Hamburger vs Heidenheim


ITALY - SERIE B


Time - 2:00pm

Empoli vs Virtus Entella

Frosinone vs Lecce

Vicenza vs Pescara

Pordenone vs Pisa

Reggiana vs Cosenza


Time - 4:00pm

Monza vs Venezia

6:00pm

SPAL vs Cittadella


FRANCE - LIGUE 2


Time - 3:00pm

Amiens vs Troyes


Time - 8:00pm


Chamois Niortais vs Toulouse

Chateauroux vs Caen

Guingamp vs Rodez Aveyron

Le Havre vs Sochaux

Nancy vs Clermont Foot

Paris vs Grenoble Foot

Pau vs Dunkerque

Valenciennes vs Auxerre


PORTUGAL - SEGUNDA LIGA


Time - 12:00pm

Cova Piedade vs Estoril

Time - 4:00pm

Varzim vs Mafra


GERMANY - 3.LIGA Time - 2:00pm


Magdeburg vs Kaiserslautern

Ingolstadt vs Mannheim

Hansa Rostock vs Hallescher

Duisburg vs Turkgucu Munchen

Unterhaching vs Krefelder Uerdingen

Lubeck vs Verl


SCOTLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP Time - 4:00pm

Arbroath vs Hearts

Ayr United vs Raith Rovers

Dunfermline Athletic vs Inverness

Greenock Morton vs Queen of the South


SWITZERLAND - CHALLENGE LEAGUE - 6:15pm

Wil vs Kriens


ENGLAND - LEAGUE ONE - 4:00pm


Wimbledon vs Charlton Athletic

Accrington Stanley vs Wigan Athletic

Burton Albion vs MK Dons

Fleetwood Town vs Swindon Town

Gillingham vs Doncaster Rovers

Northampton Town vs Crewe Alexandra

Oxford United vs Blackpool

Plymouth Argyle vs Bristol Rovers

Portsmouth vs Ipswich Town

Rochdale vs Peterborough United

Shrewsbury Town vs Hull City

Sunderland vs Lincoln City


ENGLAND - LEAGUE TWO


Time - 2:00pm

Newport County vs Leyton Orient

Stevenage vs Carlisle United


Time - 4:00pm


Barrow vs Crawley Town

Bolton vs Walsall

Bradford City vs Oldham Athletic

Cambridge United vs Forest Green Rovers

Cheltenham Town vs Salford City

Colchester United vs Port Vale

Harrogate Town vs Morecambe

Mansfield Town vs Grimsby Town

Scunthorpe United vs Southend United

Tranmere Rovers vs Exeter City


ENGLAND - NATIONAL - Time 4:00pm


Aldershot Town vs Boreham Wood

Altrincham vs Dag & Red

Barnet vs Chesterfield

Bromley vs Solihull Moors

Eastleigh vs Halifax Town

Hartlepool United vs Woking

Notts County vs Yeovil Town

Sutton United vs Stockport County

Torquay United vs King's Lynn

Weymouth vs Wealdstone

Content created and supplied by: KingdomV (via Opera News )

Brighton ENGLAND LA LIGA Manchester City Southampton

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments